top of page

Artists & Makers:

This is a list of all artists who have submitted their application forms to be part of the 2024 North Norfolk Open Studios. 

Closing date for applications was midnight Saturday, 20th January 2024 (but we have allowed a short extension to get those stragglers in under the wire!

Please click on their name to go to their artist page. (An asterisk next to a name indicates that the artist is not taking part in the Open Studios).
Results

Paul Adams

Tricia Arnold

Gill Baguley

Alison Bradley Mason

Tim Burdett

Suzanne Chisnell ...

Ian Clifft

Johanne Couldrey

Michelle Daniels

Chrissy Dobson

Dee Evans

Connie Flynn

Flora Grant

Hannah Hardy

Thea Hickling

Angela Hunter MA

Jan Kevlin

Mavis Lambert

Steven Levitt

Angie Maddigan

Tess Meadows

Jonathan Moore

Toby Newman

Mary Pattinson

Ricardo Pimentel

Rachel Reid

Sheila Robinson B...

Lisa Saville

Belynda Sharples

Annie Tempest

Alison Varley

Heather Webster

Gill Wild

Richard Woodfield

Guy Allen

artShane

Elaine Banham

Bob Brandt

Joanna Burdett

Antonia Clare

Joy Cole

Tom Crisp

Jenny Davies

Robert Downie

Steph Evans-Jones

Wayne Ford

Carole Griffin RBA

Leslie Hawkes Nockels

Jill Hill

Liz James MA Fine Art

Bryony Knight

Naomi Langford

Brian Lewis

Norfolk Makrs

Bee Millar

Jo Moss

Mary Newton

Linda Pattrick RCA

Joy Pitts

Vanda Richards

Tracey Ross

Scott

Libby Sheldon

Rachel Thomas

Kate Vogler

Sue Welfare

Les Williams PSGFA

Sarah Woodhouse

Fuff Allen

Carolyn Ash

Jeremy Bevan

Helen Breach

Holly Mai Burton

Philippa Clarke

Jo Colman

Bob Crook

Gloria Davis

Cherrill Edgington

Ros Fereday

Rozzi Freeman

Bob Grimble

Louise Heller

Jo Hillam

Josephine Johnson

Martin Kurrein

Vince Laws

Chrissie Lines

Berni Marfleet

Amelia Mills

Tricia Moss

Belinda Opie

Karen Pearson

Jo Pluckrose

Mary Richardson

Bruce Rushin

Natalie Scurll

Gillian Simmons

Zena Tooze

Chris G Waller

Martin Wess

Les Williams PSGFA

Julie Woods

Christine Allman ...

Lesley Ash

Alex Boardman

Ruth Brumby

Denise Canderton

Lynne Clarke

Ros Copping MA BA...

Jill D D Smith

Stephen Dell

Nicholas Elliott

Anne Filgate

Kate Gabriel

Rick Hadfield

Pia Henderson

Homeless Wood

Kate Johnston

Susanne Lakin

Tony Lee

Rob Linge

Lyn May

Sue Monteath

David mouse cooper

Stephen Parry

Carolyn Penney

Kit Price Moss MA

John Richter

Melanie Sadler

Don Seed

Maggie Simmons

Corrin Tulk

Edwina Ward

Simon Wess

Sophia Williams

Kate Allsop

Callisto Azura

Katrine Boldero

Gabriella Buckingham

Julie Kathleen Childs